Live Betting Available

Surga88 Football – Bet on Malaysia Super League, EPL & More with the Best Odds in Malaysia

From the pitches of Johor Bahru to Old Trafford, Surga88 brings you closer to the game you love. Bet on hundreds of matches every week with competitive odds and instant payouts.

500+
Matches Every Week
30+
Leagues From Around the World
98.2%
Return to Player (RTP)
<5 Min
Withdrawal Time
surga88

Live & Upcoming Matches

Stay on top of the latest scores and place your bets before or during the match.

All Leagues
MY Super League
EPL
La Liga
Bundesliga
Serie A
AFC
LIVE 63'
Johor Darul Ta'zim 2 – 0 Selangor FC
Liga Super Malaysia • Rnd 22
JDT Win1.42
Draw4.30
Selangor Win6.50
LIVE 78'
Manchester City 3 – 1 Tottenham
EPL 2026/25 • GW34
Man City1.25
Draw6.00
Spurs9.00
LIVE 41'
Kedah FC 1 – 1 Pahang FA
Piala FA Malaysia • QF
Kedah2.10
Draw3.25
Pahang3.40
UPCOMING Saturday 21:00
Liverpool VS Arsenal
EPL 2026/25 • Anfield
Liverpool2.05
Draw3.50
Arsenal3.60
UPCOMING Sunday 22:45
Real Madrid VS Barcelona
La Liga • El Clásico
Real Madrid2.20
Draw3.30
Barcelona3.10
UPCOMING Monday 20:00
Sabah FA VS Perak FC
Malaysia Super League • Rnd 23
Sabah2.55
Draw3.10
Perak2.80

Sample Odds – Featured Matches This Week

Odds are updated in real time. Register to view full odds and place your bets.

Match League Home Draw Away Status
JDT vs Selangor FC MY Super League 1.42 4.30 6.50 LIVE 63'
Man City vs Tottenham EPL 1.25 6.00 9.00 LIVE 78'
Liverpool vs Arsenal EPL 2.05 3.50 3.60 Saturday 21:00
Real Madrid vs Barcelona La Liga 2.20 3.30 3.10 Sunday 22:45
Bayern vs Dortmund Bundesliga 1.85 3.75 4.20 Saturday 23:30
Sabah FA vs Perak FC MY Super League 2.55 3.10 2.80 Monday 20:00

* Odds shown are estimates and subject to change. Register to view real-time live odds.

surga88

Bet Types Available at Surga88

A wide range of betting markets to suit every type of player.

1X2 – Match Winner

Pick a home win, draw, or away win. The most straightforward and popular market available.

Asian Handicap

Apply a head start or handicap to a team for more balanced and competitive odds.

Over/Under (Goals)

Predict whether the total goals in a match will go over or under the set line.

Parlay / Accumulator

Combine multiple matches on a single ticket for the chance at significantly bigger winnings.

In-Play (Live)

Place bets while the match is in progress. Odds shift in real time based on what's happening on the pitch.

First Goalscorer

Predict which player will score the first goal of the match. High odds and plenty of excitement.

Correct Score

Predict the exact final score. A high-difficulty market with correspondingly rewarding odds.

Half Time / Full Time

Predict the half-time and full-time results separately or combined for higher odds.

Leagues & Tournaments Covered

Surga88 covers over 30 football leagues and tournaments from around the world.

Liga Super Malaysia Piala FA Malaysia Piala Malaysia English Premier League UEFA Champions League Spanish La Liga Italian Serie A German Bundesliga French Ligue 1 AFC Champions League AFF Cup Liga Portugal Dutch League FIFA World Cup UEFA Euro & More...
surga88

How to Place a Football Bet at Surga88

A simple four-step process — suitable for both new and experienced players.

1
Register Account

Create a free account in under 2 minutes. All you need is a phone number and password.

2
Make a Deposit

Deposit via Touch 'n Go, GrabPay, FPX, DuitNow or Boost. Funds arrive within seconds.

3
Select Match

Browse the match list, select your league and teams, then choose the type of bet you want to place.

4
Confirm & Wait

Enter your stake, confirm your bet slip, and follow the results live on the platform.

Why Football Betting at Surga88 is Different from Other Platforms

Football is more than just a sport for most Malaysians — it's woven into daily life. From heated debates at the mamak stall during EPL season to passionate exchanges about the Liga Super on social media, the football culture here is unlike anywhere else. At Surga88, we get that, which is why our football section is built for Malaysian players who truly know and love the game.

What sets Surga88 apart isn't just the wide range of leagues or the competitive odds — though both are very much there. What matters more is the overall experience: a platform that doesn't slow down during peak hours like an EPL final night, a system that processes winnings quickly, and a support team that knows what football is without needing you to explain it from scratch.

Malaysia Super League – Support for the Home Side

Surga88 is one of the few platforms that provides full coverage of the Malaysia Super League, FA Cup and Malaysia Cup. It goes beyond just score updates — we offer a complete range of betting markets for every match, including Asian handicap, over/under, half-time betting, first goalscorer and much more.

If you're a fan of Johor Darul Ta'zim, Selangor FC, Kedah FC, Sabah FA, or any other Liga Super club, you'll find that Surga88 offers far more market options for local matches than most international platforms, which tend to overlook Southeast Asian leagues.

EPL & Europe – Genuinely Competitive Odds

The English Premier League remains the most popular league among Malaysian players, and Surga88 knows it. Every EPL match comes with dozens of different betting markets — from the straightforward match winner all the way to more specific prop markets like total corners, first yellow card, and more.

We also cover La Liga, Serie A, Bundesliga, Ligue 1, Liga Portugal, and all UEFA Champions League and Europa League fixtures. If you follow badminton or other sports, Surga88 has markets available through the Sports us.

Live Betting (In-Play) – A More Thrilling Experience

Surga88's live betting feature lets you place bets while the match is underway. Odds update every few seconds based on what's happening on the pitch — a goal, a red card, a substitution, all of it shifts the odds in real time.

It's a more interactive and thrilling way to enjoy football. Picture this: you're watching Liverpool vs Arsenal, it's the 70th minute, still 0–0, and you can see Liverpool starting to take control. That's when Liverpool's odds dip slightly — and you can step in with a well-timed bet.

Easy Payments – Deposit & Withdraw in Minutes

One of the most common complaints players have about other platforms is the hassle around deposits and slow withdrawals. At Surga88, we've eliminated those pain points entirely. Deposits can be made via:

  • Touch 'n Go eWallet – the most popular method in Malaysia, instant deposit
  • GrabPay – seamlessly through the Grab app
  • FPX – including Maybank2u, CIMB Clicks, RHBNow and 30+ banks
  • DuitNow – instant bank transfer with no fees
  • Boost and ShopeePay – the e-wallet of choice for the younger generation

Winning withdrawals are processed within 5 to 15 minutes for most methods. Gold and Diamond VIP members receive priority processing and typically receive their funds in under five minutes.

Analytics & Statistics – Make Smarter Betting Decisions

Surga88 isn't just a place to throw down a quick bet. Our platform provides in-depth match statistics — head-to-head records, home and away form, goal patterns, key player performances, and more — so you can make decisions based on data, not just gut feeling.

For serious bettors who take an analytical approach to football betting, Surga88 gives you the tools you need to sharpen your decision-making over time.

surga88

First Deposit Bonus up to RM1,000 for New Players

Register a new Surga88 account today and claim a welcome bonus of up to RM1,000 to use on your favourite football bets. Simple terms, real rewards.

Valid Licence
SSL 256-bit
Real-Time Odds
Fast Withdrawal
24/7 Support
Local Payment
Your Privacy & Information Security Policy

Surga88 protects all your personal information and betting transaction data using 256-bit SSL encryption. We do not share any of your information with third parties without your consent. Your betting history and payment details are kept strictly confidential and handled in accordance with Privacy Policy comprehensive terms.

FAQ – Surga88 Football Betting

Answers to the most frequently asked questions from our football bettors.

The minimum football bet at Surga88 starts from as low as RM2 for most markets. This allows new players to explore different bet types without risking large amounts. Maximum bet limits vary depending on the market type and your account's VIP tier — Gold and Diamond VIP members enjoy higher bet limits compared to standard members.

In general, confirmed bets cannot be cancelled. This is standard practice across the betting industry to ensure fairness for all parties. That said, Surga88 offers a Cash Out feature on selected matches, allowing you to settle a bet early before the final whistle — whether to lock in a partial profit or limit a potential loss. The Cash Out feature is available on matches marked with a special icon in your bet list.

If a match is postponed and not replayed within 24 hours, all bets will be voided and your stake refunded in full to your account. If the match is replayed within 24 hours, bets remain valid. For matches abandoned after 75 minutes under certain conditions, the result may be deemed official depending on the relevant league's rules. Further details can be found in our Terms & Conditions us.

Yes, Surga88 provides live stats streaming and match animations for all fixtures in our betting list. This lets you follow the action in real time directly on our platform without having to switch to another site. For selected matches, live video streaming is also available to members with an active account balance.
Bahasa Melayu